www.orbitaly2019.eu

Confidential informations are the personal data of the registered User.

The information contained in sources of public access is not to be considered confidential.

Effe erre congressi s.r.l. undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and not to disclose the personal data to third parties without prior written consent, with the exception of the following. The provision of data is mandatory for all that is required in fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations and, therefore, any refusal to give them or to the consequent process will make it impossible for the undersigned Company to proceed with the same contractual relationships and, in case of a subsequent request of erasure, this will constitute a legitimate cause for withdrawal from the contract for effe erre congressi s.r.l., without any responsibility for the latter.

In this sense, pursuant to EU Regulation no. 679/16 (GDPR), the Data Controller is effe erre congressi s.r.l., with registered office in Naples at Via Diocleziano n. 107/A, Fiscal Code 04459341212, phone 0812302417, fax 0812429572, pec efferrecongressisrl@legalmail.it.

The Data Responsible, pursuant to the aforementioned legislation, is Saioni Alessandra, with domicile in Naples to Via Diocleziano n. 107/A, phone 0812302417, fax 0812429572, e-mail info@frcongressi.it.

The data and the contents of the magnetic supports will be processed in written form and/or on magnetic, electronic or telematic support. The servers in which the data are stored are located in the European Union, in compliance with the applicable legal provisions.

These rules may be subject to modification in relation to the Italian and EU regulatory changes, with all consequent informative obligations assumed by the effe erre congressi s.r.l. Personal data can be collected in two ways:

Personal data provided by the user

Effe erre congressi s.r.l. receives and keeps any data that the User gives to the site or in the appropriate forms, or that the User provides in any other way. Normally, effe erre congressi s.r.l. collects personal data, consisting of: name, surname, tax code, email address, telephone number, but it is also possible that requires city of residence and / or domicile, gender, any food intolerances and / or requirements in performance of services. The User is always entitled to obtain the updating, rectification, integration or erasure of the data provided, their restriction or the objection to the treatment, in compliance with Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Italian Law and of the articles 13 and ss. EU Regulation n. 679/16. Therefore, all the rights referred to in articles 15 (Right of access of the data subject), 16 (Right of rectification), 17 (Right of erasure), 18 (Right to restriction of processing), 20 (Right to data portability) and 21 (Right to object) of the Regulation EU n. 679/16, as well as any other right connected to them and present in such or other legislation.

As an data subject, pursuant to art. 15 GDPR, the User also has the following rights: 1) ask the data controller to access personal data and to rectify or delete them, or restrict of processing of data concerning them or the possibility of objecting to their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability; 2) obtain, without any impediments, from the Data Controller the data in structured format of common use and readable by an automatic device to transmit them to another Data Controller; 3) revoke the consent to the processing, without lesion to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent acquired before the revocation; 4) propose an objection to the Privacy Guarantee.

Personal data not provided but collected by the user

The User receives and maintains certain categories of personal data every time he interacts with effe erre congressi s.r.l. and when you browse the site. Effe erre congressi s.r.l. collects and analyzes data through technical cookies such as: the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; email address; computer and connection information such as browser type and version; and time zone settings, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; the number of cookies. During some visits, it is possible that software tools such as JavaScript are used to evaluate and collect information about sessions, including page load times, download errors, duration of visits to certain pages, interaction information with pages (such as scrolling, clicking and cursor movements on pages) and methods used to exit the page. Effe erre congressi s.r.l. it could also collect technical information to fraud prevention and diagnostic purposes.

Purpose and methods of the treatment

The data will be processed without the express consent of the User, pursuant to art. 6 GDPR, for the performance of the contract of which the data subject is a party or of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (letter b), to compliance a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject, to fulfill the obligations envisaged from the law, from a regulation, from the normative communitarian or from an order of the authority (lett.c); the data will be processed with the express consent of the User, pursuant to art. 7 GDPR, for the performance of the contract (eventual booking of the event and relative payment), marketing (consent newsletter for commercial communications both of effe erre congressi s.r.l. and third parties), for the answer to queries and / or quotes. All data are processed on servers present on the Italian territory.

The Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or erasure of Personal Data. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this Website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) may have access to the Data and can also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of the Processors can always be requested from the Data Controller. Personal data will be kept for the entire duration of the contractual relationship and every year the erasure of the same will be assessed: should they no longer be necessary, a term will be given to the User to request backups and then they will be permanently deleted. This retention period is not extended to legal entities, except for the personal data of the pro tempore legal representative; the retention period of company data is extended even beyond the period of validity of the contract and from year to year will be considered the presence of such data on the effe erre congressi s.r.l. server. Any third party recipients of personal data are such only as a result of the stipulated contract and / or for the offer of commercial promotions. Only appropriate, relevant and restricted data will be collected as necessary with respect to the purposes for which they are processed.

Personal data are collected for those services:

To contact the User 
Contact Form (This Website)

By filling in the contact form or by registering, the User consents to their use to reply to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected: name and surname, email address, first name and phone number.

Contact by phone (this Website)

Users who provided their telephone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes connected to this Website, as well as to satisfy requests for support.

Personal Data collected: phone number.

Mailing list or newsletter (this Website)

By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Website may be transmitted. User’s email address could also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Website or after making a purchase.

Personal Data collected: name and surname, email address, telephone number and / or company name.

To contact management and send messages        
This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User. These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

Eg. Sendgrid (Sendgrid, INC.)

Sendgrid is an email address management and sending service provided by Sendgrid, INC.

Personal Data collected: email.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

To interact with data collector platform and third parties       
This type of service allows Users to interact with data collection platforms or other services directly from the pages of this Website in order to save and reuse data. In the event that one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect usage data related to the pages in which it is installed.

Eg. Widget Sendgrid (Sendgrid, INC.)

Personal Data collected: surname, email address and first name.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

To interact with social networks and external platforms          
This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Website. The interactions and information acquired from this Website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to every social network. In the case that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Ex. Like Button and social widgets of Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

External marketing platforms       
This type of service allows you to increase contacts with this website and gain greater responsiveness and visibility on the internet through marketing activities. These services may collect data relating to the contacts provided by the User, as well as views and interactions with them, such as information on clicks on links inserted in the messages.

Ex. Clickfunnels (Etison, LLC.), Mautic (Mautic, Inc.), ActiveCampaign (ActiveCampaign, INC.).

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

To exercise these rights, you can send a message to the Data Controller at the address by registered mail and / or by e-mail at the address info@frcongressi.it.

By registering, you will consent to the processing of personal data on the basis of this Privacy Policy, within the limits and conditions of Art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Italian Law and with the possibilities offered by the Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Italian Law and art. 7 EU Regulation no. 679/16.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are small files that are sent to the browser and saved on your device when you visit a website; they are transferred to your device in order to ensure efficient operation of the site and to improve its performance, and also provide information to the site owner for statistical or advertising purposes.

Cookies are subdivided into technical cookies and profiling cookies:       
Technical cookies are those strictly necessary for the run of the site and navigation and cannot be accepted because they record session information directly on the server of effe erre congressi s.r.l. with the exclusive purpose of identifying the connected user based on the data supplied by him and guaranteeing the functionality of the services offered.        
Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the User and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net. Treatment includes an automated decision-making process, including profiling.

Effe erre congressi s.r.l. is not publisher of any profiling cookies and, therefore, acquires the consent and provides information only for cookies installed by third parties, inserting any links updated to the information and consent forms of the third parties with whom the publisher has entered into agreements installation of cookies through your site.

Cookies installed through the site provide various utilities, including:

– Identify yourself when you log in on our sites;

– Prevent fraudulent activity;

– Improve security.

Effe erre congressi s.r.l. undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and not to disclose the information collected through technical cookies to third parties, without prior written consent, with the exception of the following and the foregoing. Both parties agree that none of them can communicate the personal data collected and give them to third parties if not in relation to the requirements of the contracts stipulated, and the consequent performance of the legal and contractual obligations deriving from them, as well as to achieve an effective management of commercial relationships.

No personal data will be disclosed to advertisers or third party websites that publish interest-based advertising. However, advertisers and other third parties (including ad networks, ad-serving companies and other service providers that they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on an ad or personalized content may be interested to the same. In addition, some third parties may provide us with information about you (such as demographic information or sites where you have appeared on advertisements) from offline and online sources, which we may use to provide you with relevant and useful advertising.

Third-party advertisers, or advertising companies working on their behalf, take advantage of the technology to display the listings that appear on our sites directly on your browser. When this happens, they automatically receive your IP address. They can also use cookies, Javascript, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel.gif), and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize their advertising content. Effe erre congressi s.r.l. does not have access to or control cookies or other functions used by advertisers and third-party sites, and the practices of such advertisers and third-party sites are not governed by our Privacy Policy or this Cookie Policy page. Please read carefully the Privacy Policy of these third parties, which will be referred to the appropriate links provided below.

The data and the contents of the magnetic supports will be processed in written form and / or on magnetic, electronic or telematic support. All previous rules may be subject to change and variation in relation to Italian and EU regulatory changes.

To disable cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your browsing, you can download the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Navigating in the site with a browser set to accept cookies, or using devices, mobile applications or other similar software, you consent to the use of exemplary cookies and other technologies necessary to view them, as described in this statement. By accepting these terms and Policy Privacy, you accept pursuant to and for the effects of the Italian Cookie Law, or the provision of the Privacy Guarantee of “Identifying the simplified procedures for the disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies – 8 May 2014 “, published in the Italian Official Journal no. 126 of June 3, 2014, that these files are installed and consent to their use for the purposes indicated above, aware of your ability to deny such consent.

How can I disable cookies and manage my preferences?          

Most browsers and devices are configured to accept, control or possibly disable cookies through settings. We remind you, however, that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause the site to malfunction and / or limit the service we offer.       
Below is the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:       

Internet Explorer

  • Run Browser Internet Explorer
  • Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options
  • Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section, change the slider depending on the desired action for cookies:
  1. Block all cookies
  2. Consent all cookies
  3. Selection of sites from which to get cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then click on Sites, in the Web Site Address box enter a website and then press on Block or Allow

For more information, visit the page http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies      

Safari

  • Run Browser Safari
  • Click on Safari, select Preferences and press Privacy
  • In the Block Cookie section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites
  • To see which sites have stored cookies click on Details

For more information, visit the page http://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255         

Chrome

  • Run Browser Chrome
  • Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url input window for navigation
  • Select Options
  • Click on Show Advanced Settings
  • In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
  • In the “Cookies” section you can change the following cookie settings:
  1. Allow data to be saved locally
  2. Change local data only until the browser is closed
  3. Prevent sites from setting cookies
  4. Block third-party cookies and site data
  5. Manage exceptions for some websites
  6. Delete one or all cookies

For more information, visit the page https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

Mozilla Firefox

  • Run Browser Mozilla Firefox
  • Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url input window for navigation
  • Select Options
  • Select the Privacy panel
  • Click on Show Advanced Settings
  • In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content settings” button
  • In the “Tracking” section you can change the following cookie settings:
  1. Ask the sites not to make any tracking
  2. Communicate to the sites the availability to be tracked
  3. Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data
  4. From the “History” section you can:
    1. By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always, from most visited sites or never) and to store them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox closes or ask every time)
    2. Remove the individual cookies stored

For more information, visit the page http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences        

Opera

  • Run Browser Opera
  • Click on the Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
  • Select one of the following options:
  1. Consent all cookies
  2. Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
  3. Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Owner informs that the User can use Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided by this document. For more information on cookies and to manage your preferences on third-party profiling cookies, please visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

This page is visible, by link, at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of 3 June 2014 and relative register of measures n. 229 of 8 May 2014.